AdPrint - Gift & Promo Fair and AdPrint are waiting for you!
Media Centre » Press releases
Gift & Promo Fair and AdPrint are waiting for you!
Press releases
From the 12th to the 14th of September, the 2nd Azerbaijan International Advertising and Printing Exhibitiont Gift & Promo Fair and the 2nd Azerbaijan International Advertising and Printing Exhibition AdPrint 2019 will be hosted at Boulevard Hotel Baku. The only specialised events in the country and the region bring together local and international experts on its site. This year, 43 companies from 6 countries from around the world take part in the exhibition.
2nd Azerbaijan International Gifts and Promotional Products Fair
The 2nd Azerbaijan International Gifts and Promotional Products Fair Gift & Promo Fair 2019 presents an extensive range of goods and services in the field of promotional products, individual souvenirs and VIP gifts. This year, along with local companies, representatives of world brands such as Plastoria, Sols, Universal Woods will also take part at the Exhibition. Among the products presented at the exhibition are souvenirs, corporate gifts, leather goods, textiles, flags and accessories, uniform for different fields of activity, jewellery, handicrafts, toys and designer dolls and much more. This year’s exhibition is attended by companies representing countries both near and far, including Russia and Turkey.
The Gift & Promo Fair features handcrafts by micro and small women entrepreneurs, supported by the Small and Medium Business Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan (SMB) in partnership with the German Society for International Cooperation (GIZ). The stand features souvenirs, wood carvings, carpet weaving and decorative arts, decorations and accessories, toys and other products.
Gift & Promo Fair allows to become acquainted with a wide range of goods and services in a short period of time, and find original solutions for business gifts, handicrafts and exclusive corporate gifts
2nd Azerbaijan International Advertising and Printing Exhibition
The second AdPrint exhibition demonstrates the latest in industry and innovative products and services in the field of advertising and printing.
The exhibitors are both manufacturers of their own products and distributors of the largest German, Italian and French brands in the field of the advertising and printing business. Products and services are presented in industry segments such as: visual advertising technology, advertising services, advertising packaging and labels, printing and printing services, all kinds of printing equipment and accessories, exhibition stand building services and so on.
Being a unique place where innovative products and services are presented in the field of advertising and print production, the AdPrint exhibition is an effective tool for market analysis, and attracting new partners and customers.
Business Programme of exhibitions
The exhibitions are accompanied by a programme of additional events. Various meetings, panel discussions, contests, master classes and promo defile, which will be held as part of the exhibitions, will become a breath of fresh air for the development of the printing, advertising and promotion industries in our country.
So, on the first day of the exhibition, a panel discussion of Promo Talks will be held with the participation of invited industry experts - leading marketers of large companies, participants and professional visitors to the exhibition. During the “live” dialogue between the key links of the demand-offer-implementation chain, current issues on the market will be discussed and options for solving them will be put forward. Such discussions will contribute to the development of the market and the establishment of strong mutually beneficial ties between market participants.
On the 12th of September, exhibition participants will present their new products. During these presentations, the exhibition guests will have a unique opportunity to be among the first to become acquainted with innovative market products, explore new business opportunities, find potential customers and exchange business experience.
On the 13th of September, bilateral B2B meetings will be held between industry representatives and potential customers where meeting participants can discuss, face-to-face, methods of cooperation. These meetings will create favourable conditions for expanding the horizons of sales and partnerships.
On the 14th of September, a promotional fashion show – promo defile will be organised. During this event promo clothes and products from participating companies will be demonstrated on models clearly showing all their diversity.
As part of the contest “Choose The Best”, more than 10 exhibitors will present their exclusive products in a special showcase in the foyer. Each showcase will contain detailed product information. During the three working days of the exhibition, guests will be able to express their opinion and vote for the best exhibit, and the winner will be award the title of “best product”.
The exhibitions are supported by Small and Medium Business Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan (SMB), National Confederation of The Entrepreneurs (Employers) Organizations of Azerbaijan Republic (AEC) and Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation (AZPROMO). The exhibition is organised by Caspian Event Organisers (CEO). The partners of the exhibitions in 2019 are the official hotels Qafqaz Hotels and Resorts, Intourist Hotel and Boulevard Hotel, tour operator Greenwich Travel Club, and official stand builder «AzExpoMontage». Child Zone partner is "Bagcam" Network of Kindergartens.
Thus, being rich in vibrant side events, the exhibitions maintain a clear business format, which allows them to efficiently solve business problems of both participants and visitors.