Promptness in creating exclusive stamps
Karim Kakami, Head of International Sales Department at Shachihata
The Japanese company Shachihata, one of the global leaders in the production of individual stamps (Artline & Xstamper Quix brands), has decided to participate in this fair due to a great potential for the development in Azerbaijan. We do hope to arrange the distribution of our products here; various companies may need our products. Shachihata products are certified by EQA (European Quality Assurance) and the international ANAB system.
It is noteworthy that we can prepare a stamp right away, within very short period of time before the client (the size and font depend on the customer’s requirements). For this, a computer, a special printer and a stamping material are used (stamp material is required to print necessary words, texts, a set of digits, etc). The colour of the ink for stamping is selected at the client's request. This is an exclusive development of our company. The speed of making stamps makes our products very popular. The company also creates various pens, including calligraphic ones.
Shachihata supplies its products to 18 countries, including the USA (the largest orders), Australia, South Africa and Indonesia. Now we are interested in the market of the CIS countries.
We are interested in finding partners in the areas of printing and sale of office supplies in Azerbaijan; we hope that this exhibition will help us achieve this aim.